CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

1. Lack/Donaldson
2. Parrish/Keiser
3. Collins/Billings            


Final Round Day Money:
    Thomas/Zaloudeck

*Won sudden death playoff
"C" FLIGHT

1. Johnston/Gorman           
2. Hrdlicka/Jones
3. Hill/Hill            


Final Round Day Money:
    Greider/Bartmess
    Nunnallee/Stewart
HomeTournament ResultsNext TournamentEnter TournamentJoin OSGAMoney Winners

TOURNAMENT RESULTS
"B" FLIGHT

1. Martin/Hallren
2. Woodward/Phillips
3. Burchfiel/Ferguson            
    

Final Round Day Money:
    Barnes/Voyles            

D FLIGHT

1. Clark/Chandler
2. Lack/Adamson        
3. Rodriguez/Sanders      
​    Drury/Barbee

Final Round Day Money:
​     Holder/Hoskins
     

October 17-18, 2016 - Fall Golf Outing -  Winstar
JIM LACK                 JOHN DONALDSON
2016 OSGA 4-Ball Champions
"A" FLIGHT
GROSS                                                                                NET



(CLICK ON TOURNAMENT BELOW FOR RESULTS)
DAY 1 -  TWO-MAN BEST BALL - WINSTAR
B FLIGHT




A FLIGHT




DAY 2  -  INDIVIDUAL PLAY - WINSTAR
"B" FLIGHT
GROSS                                                                                  NET



"C" FLIGHT
GROSS                                                                                 NET



Sept 26-27, 2016 - East Medal Play Tournament - Bailey Ranch Golf Club -  Owasso, OK
May 16-17, 2016 - West Medal Play Tournament - The Greens Country Club - Oklahoma City, OK
OSGA
Oklahoma Senior
Golf Association
EAST MEDAL PLAY RESULTS






















































2016 EAST MEDAL PLAY
TOURNAMENT CHAMPION

RON RODEN

76-70

CLOSEST TO PIN




LONGEST PUTT



$50 Each

SKINS (Monday only)



1st

GROSS
Ricky Cavener

$175

148

1st

NET
Karl Brinkmeyer​
$175

143


1st
2nd


GROSS
Craig Collins
Greg Stephens

$175
$125

145
155

NET
Rick Woodward
Bob Tate

1st
2nd

GROSS
Ed Heffren
Pat Trowbridge

153
155

1st
2nd

NET
Robert Campbell
Mike Novotny

1st
2nd


GROSS
Jim Wetzel
Dick Martin

138
160

1st
2nd



NET
Jim Dixon
Fred Grieder

144
146

1st
​2nd
GROSS
Wendell Long
Pat Hallren
143
157

1st
2nd
NET
Jack Young
Angelo Rodriguez

134
136
1st

GROSS
Ron Roden

146

$200

1st


NET
Bob Sine

142

$200

Karl Brinkmeyer        Ed Heffren        Bob Winton


CLOSEST TO PIN Monday $25 each
CHAMPIONSHIP
AGE 50-64
AGE 65-69
AGE 70-74
AGE 75-79
AGE 80+

2016 WEST MEDAL PLAY
TOURNAMENT CHAMPION

Ron Roden

77-73
WEST MEDAL PLAY RESULTS





















































1st
2nd
3rd
GROSS
Jim Lack
John Donaldson
Glen Burns
$150
$100
$  50
153
159
168
1st
2nd
3rd
NET
Tim Winfield
Kelly Hardin
Ricky Cavener
$150
$100
$  50
144
151
158
1st
2nd
3rd
GROSS
Bob Tate
Allen Dukes
Craig Collins
$150
$100
$  50
154
160
160
1st
2nd
3rd
NET
Gary Bonner
Ron Miller
Doug Ruhl
$150
$100
$  50
145
148
150
1st
2nd
3rd
GROSS
Mike Ridgell
Paul Taylor
Bob Voegeli
$150
$100
$  50
155
161
165
1st
2nd
3rd
NET
Mike Novotny
Henry Drury
Bob Reyhons
$150
$100
$  50
138
139
145
1st
2nd

GROSS
Jim Wetzel
Bill Settle

$120
$  60

146
181

1st
2nd

NET
Richard Martin
Jack Young

$120
$  60
146
146

1st
2nd
GROSS
Ron Roden
Greg Riddles
150
158
$200
$150​
1st
2nd
NET
John Reese
Alex McAllister
140
147
$200
$150
Greg Riddles
Don Hennigh
Larry Bailey
Don Perry
John Reese   Bill Daugherty   Paul Taylor   Greg Riddles   Ron Miller
CLOSEST TO PIN $25 each
SKINS WINNERS $93 each
CHAMPIONSHIP
AGE 50-64
AGE 65-69
AGE 70-74
AGE 75-79
AGE 80+
1st
2nd
GROSS
Pat Hallren
Angelo Rodriguez
166
181
$120
$  60
1st
2nd
NET
Don Perry
Mike McKee
136
149
$120
$  60
140*
140
145



 71
$500
$200
$150



$100
147
154
156



 77
$300
$200
$150



$100
$300
$200
$150



$ 50
$ 50

149
158
161



 81
​ 81
164
168
170
​170


​  84
 
$300
$200
$ 75
$ 75


$100

MON
TUE
BLUE
Hess
Devonshire
WHITE
Bratcher
​Nunnallee
RED
Johnston
Johnston
MON
TUE
Hrdlicka
Drury
Collins/Billings.........$300          Parish/Keiser..........$150         Fossey/Bratcher..........$150          

1st
2nd

135
136
137
140

Alan Rexrode
Mike Barbee
Jim Wetzel
Pat Hallren
July 11-12, 2016 - 4-Ball Tournament - Oakwood Country Club - Enid, OK
CLOSEST TO PIN 
Tuesday $25 each
C FLIGHT




$175
$125

$175
$125

$175
$125

$175
$125

$175
$125

$175
$125

$175
$125

Ricky Cavener             Dick Martin        Wendell Long

1. Rick Woodward - Dick Martin
2. Bob Tate - Jerry Doyle
3. Gary Bonner - Charles Kuettel
64
65
65
$100ea
$  60ea
$  40ea
1. Henry Drury - Pat Hallren
2. Ron McKeaigg - Steve Ward
3. Mike Dickey - Johnnie Nunnallee
64
64
66
$100ea
$  60ea
$  40ea
1. Don Perry - Wayne Holder
2. Charles Gorman - Doyle Munkres
3. Horace Phillips - Al Rodriguez
62
63
64
$100ea
$  60ea
$  40ea
1. Jim Wetzel
2. Ike Burress
3. Gary Bonner
70
77
78
$130
$  80
$  50
1. Dick Martin
2. Bob Voegeli
3. Jerry Doyle
67
69
69
$130
$  80
$  50
1. Pat Hallren
2. Danny Bratcher
3. Ron McKeaigg
79
82
87
$130
$  80
$  50
1. Bob Campbell
2. Mike Reed
3. Charles Bartmess
68
68
71
1. Al Rodriguez
2. Angelo Rodriguez
3. Charles Gorman
83
88
89
$130
$  80
$  50
1. Henry Drury
2. Doyle Munkres
3. Terry Hansel
68
68
74
$130
$  80
$  50
$130
$  80
$  50
DAY 1 - SKINS WINNERS
    Jerry Doyle $146 - Bob Tate $146 - Jim Wetzel $73 - Bill Johnston $73